May-2024
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
29-Apr
30-Apr
01-May
02-May
03-May
04-May
05-May
No Buckingham U3A ActivityNo Buckingham U3A Activity
06-May
07-May
08-May
09-May
10-May
11-May
12-May
No Buckingham U3A ActivityNo Buckingham U3A Activity
13-May
14-May
15-May
16-May
17-May
18-May
19-May
No Buckingham U3A ActivityNo Buckingham U3A Activity
20-May
21-May
22-May
23-May
24-May
25-May
26-May
No Buckingham U3A ActivityNo Buckingham U3A Activity
27-May
28-May
29-May
30-May
31-May
01-Jun
02-Jun
03-Jun
04-Jun
05-Jun
06-Jun
07-Jun
08-Jun
09-Jun
1st
Monday
2nd
Monday
3rd
Monday
4th
Monday
5th
Monday
Bridge Improvers 2
10:00

Calligraphy 2
10:00

Exploring the Past
10:00

Table Tennis Monday
10:00

Ukulele
10:00

Bridge for Beginners
10:30

Creative Writing
11:00

Bridge Improvers 1
14:00

iPad Tuition
14:00

Line Dancing Improvers
14:00

Handbells
14:30

Jazz Appreciation
14:30

Bridge Improvers 2
10:00

Table Tennis Monday
10:00

Ukulele
10:00

Bridge for Beginners
10:30

Bridge Improvers 1
14:00

iPad Tuition
14:00

Handbells
14:30

Bridge Improvers 2
10:00

Table Tennis Monday
10:00

Ukulele
10:00

Book Group 2
10:30

Bridge for Beginners
10:30

Creative Writing
11:00

Bridge Improvers 1
14:00

iPad Tuition
14:00

Line Dancing Improvers
14:00

Painting
14:00

Handbells
14:30

Bridge Improvers 2
10:00

Table Tennis Monday
10:00

Ukulele
10:00

Bridge for Beginners
10:30

Bridge Improvers 1
14:00

iPad Tuition
14:00

Handbells
14:30

Bridge Improvers 2
10:00

Table Tennis Monday
10:00

Ukulele
10:00

Bridge for Beginners
10:30

Bridge Improvers 1
14:00

iPad Tuition
14:00

Handbells
14:30

1st
Tuesday
2nd
Tuesday
3rd
Tuesday
4th
Tuesday
5th
Tuesday
Bridge Club
09:45

Family History
10:00

Tai Chi 2
10:00

Spanish (Intermediate)
13:00

Gardening Tuesday
14:00

Bridge Club
09:45

Current Affairs
10:00

Philosophy Politics and Economics (PPE)
10:00

Tai Chi 2
10:00

Walking (Leisurely Walks)
10:00

Spanish (Intermediate)
13:00

Latin
14:00

Astronomy for beginners
14:30

Bridge Club
09:45

Family History
10:00

Tai Chi 2
10:00

Spanish (Intermediate)
13:00

Flower Arranging
13:45

Railways
14:00

Bridge Club
09:45

Tai Chi 2
10:00

Walking (Leisurely Walks)
10:00

Wild Life
10:00

Spanish (Intermediate)
13:00

Bridge Club
09:45

Tai Chi 2
10:00

Spanish (Intermediate)
13:00

1st
Wednesday
2nd
Wednesday
3rd
Wednesday
4th
Wednesday
5th
Wednesday
Recorders (Early)
09:00

Walking (Strollers)
09:45

Board Games
10:00

Bridge Wednesday
10:00

French Intermediate
10:00

TalkItalian
10:00

Recorders (Later)
11:00

French Lunch
12:30

German in the Modern World
13:30

New to Drawing
13:30

Line Dancing Beginners
14:00

Mixed instrumental ensemble
14:00

Recorders (Early)
09:00

Walking (Strollers)
09:45

Board Games
10:00

Bridge Wednesday
10:00

French Advanced 2
10:00

French Intermediate
10:00

German
10:00

TalkItalian
10:00

French Advanced 1
11:00

Recorders (Later)
11:00

New to Drawing
13:30

Music for Pleasure
14:30

Recorders (Early)
09:00

Walking (Strollers)
09:45

Board Games
10:00

Bridge Wednesday
10:00

French Intermediate
10:00

TalkItalian
10:00

Recorders (Later)
11:00

German in the Modern World
13:30

Gardening Wednesday
14:00

Line Dancing Beginners
14:00

Mixed instrumental ensemble
14:00

Recorders (Early)
09:00

Walking (Strollers)
09:45

Board Games
10:00

Bridge Wednesday
10:00

French Advanced 2
10:00

French Intermediate
10:00

German
10:00

TalkItalian
10:00

French Advanced 1
11:00

Recorders (Later)
11:00

Recorders (Early)
09:00

Walking (Strollers)
09:45

Board Games
10:00

Bridge Wednesday
10:00

French Intermediate
10:00

TalkItalian
10:00

Recorders (Later)
11:00

1st
Thursday
2nd
Thursday
3rd
Thursday
4th
Thursday
5th
Thursday
Spanish (New Beginners)
10:00

Table Tennis
10:00

Walkers
10:00

Science & Technology
14:00

Architecture
10:00

Spanish (New Beginners)
10:00

Table Tennis
10:00

Walkers
10:00

Calligraphy
14:00

Singing for Fun
14:00

Local History
10:00

Spanish (New Beginners)
10:00

Table Tennis
10:00

Walkers
10:00

Photography - Digital
14:00

Spanish (New Beginners)
10:00

Table Tennis
10:00

Walkers
10:00

Calligraphy
14:00

Singing for Fun
14:00

Book Group 1
14:30

Spanish (New Beginners)
10:00

Table Tennis
10:00

Walkers
10:00

1st
Friday
2nd
Friday
3rd
Friday
4th
Friday
5th
Friday
Deutsch Diskussionsgruppe
10:00

Tai Chi
10:00

Art Appreciation
10:15

Table Tennis - Fridays
11:00

Badminton
13:30

Croquet
14:00

Italian Improvers
14:30

Spanish (Beginners)
14:30

Russian
10:00

Tai Chi
10:00

Table Tennis - Fridays
11:00

Badminton
13:30

Croquet
14:00

Folk Dancing
14:00

Italian Improvers
14:30

Spanish (Beginners)
14:30

Deutsch Diskussionsgruppe
10:00

Tai Chi
10:00

Table Tennis - Fridays
11:00

Badminton
13:30

Croquet
14:00

Italian Improvers
14:30

Spanish (Beginners)
14:30

Russian
10:00

Tai Chi
10:00

Table Tennis - Fridays
11:00

Badminton
13:30

Croquet
14:00

Folk Dancing
14:00

Italian Improvers
14:30

Spanish (Beginners)
14:30

Tai Chi
10:00

Table Tennis - Fridays
11:00

Badminton
13:30

Croquet
14:00

Italian Improvers
14:30

Spanish (Beginners)
14:30

1st
Saturday
2nd
Saturday
3rd
Saturday
4th
Saturday
5th
Saturday










1st
Sunday
2nd
Sunday
3rd
Sunday
4th
Sunday
5th
Sunday










1st
N/A
2nd
N/A
3rd
N/A
4th
N/A
5th
N/A










1st
Various
2nd
Various
3rd
Various
4th
Various
5th
Various


Environmental Sustainability
14:00







1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th










Irregular Groups

Dining - Various
Square Dancing - Various