Groups

Group NameWeek In MonthDayTime
 
Ancient CulturesThirdTuesday14:00
Android and ChromeFirstMonday16:00
Antiques and CollectablesSecondThursday14:00
Apple Technology PlusFirstMonday14:30
Archaeology WorldwideThirdFriday10:00
Aspects of IndiaFirstMonday14:00
Autism and Asperger's SupportSecondWednesday11:00
BadmintonWeeklyWednesday13:30
Ballroom DancingSecond + FourthThursday14:00
BarbershopSecond + FourthThursday14:00
Boules/PétanqueWeeklyMonday10:00
Bowls - Green OutdoorWeeklyWednesday10:30
Bowls - Short MatWeeklyMonday14:00
BridgeWeeklyTuesday14:00
ChessSecondTuesday14:30
Computer ImproversSecondFriday10:00
CraftFourthFriday10:00
CroquetWeeklyMonday14:00
Current AffairsFourthTuesday14:00
Digital Technologies DiscussionThirdTuesday10:00
DramaFourthTuesday10:00
English Folk DancingFourthTuesday14:30
ExcursionsVariousVarious00:00
Family History 1ThirdTuesday10:00
Family History 2ThirdWednesday10:00
Film AppreciationSecondTuesday14:30
FrenchFirstThursday11:00
French ConversationFirst + ThirdMonday14:00
French for LeisureSecond + FourthFriday14:00
French ImproversFirst + ThirdMonday14:00
French Refresher 2Second + FourthWednesday10:30
General MeetingsThirdWednesday14:30
German ConversationFirstMonday10:30
GolfWeeklyMonday00:00
History - GeneralFirstWednesday14:00
Italian ConversationSecond + FourthFriday14:00
Italian Conversation 2First + ThirdThursday10:00
KnittingSecond + FourthWednesday14:00
Latin for FunFourthThursday10:00
Latin LanguageFirstTuesday10:00
Line DancingSecond + FourthWednesday10:00
Local History 1SecondThursday10:00
London WalksOccasionalVarious00:00
M.O.T.O. [Members on Their Own]First + ThirdSaturday10:15
MahjongWeeklyThursday13:30
Mindfulness (Plus)FourthWednesday13:00
Money MattersFirstFriday14:00
Movie MakersVariousVarious00:00
Music MakingFirst + ThirdWednesday00:00
Opera AppreciationFourthWednesday10:00
Ornithology 1FourthFriday00:00
Painting & Drawing 1FourthTuesday14:00
PhilosophyFourthThursday14:00
PhotographyFirstFriday14:30
Pilates - GentleWeeklyTuesday10:55
Pilates 1WeeklyTuesday09:45
Pilates 2WeeklyThursday13:30
Poetry readingFourthThursday16:30
Poetry reading 2FirstWednesday10:00
Political ThinkingWeeklyMonday10:00
PsychologySecondTuesday10:00
QuizzersFourthWednesday14:00
Racketball/Squash57WeeklyMonday09:30
Readers 2FirstTuesday10:00
Readers 3SecondThursday10:30
Reading Crime NovelsFirstThursday10:00
Reading Shakespeare's PlaysFirstThursday10:00
RecordersFirst + ThirdFriday09:45
Rummikub & UpwordsSecond + FourthFriday14:00
Russian - IntermediateSecond + FourthMonday10:00
Sailing (Dinghy)Second + FourthVarious13:00
Science & TechnologyThirdThursday14:00
ScrabbleFourthWednesday14:30
Sing for Pleasure - FridayFirst + ThirdFriday09:45
Sing for Pleasure - MondaySecond + FourthMonday13:45
SingersSecond + FourthFriday09:45
Spanish - Aspiring AdvancedSecond + FourthMonday14:30
Spanish - Aspiring IntermediatesSecond + FourthMonday14:00
StridersVariousVarious00:00
StrollersVariousVarious00:00
Table TennisFirst +Third + FifthThursday10:00
Table Tennis ExtraSecond + FourthThursday10:00
Tai Chi Based ExerciseWeeklyTuesday12:00
Tap DancingFirst + ThirdThursday14:15
Ten Pin BowlingSecond + FourthWednesday10:00
TennisVariousVarious00:00
Theatre AppreciationVariousVarious00:00
TravelThirdFriday14:00
UkuleleFirst + ThirdFriday10:00
Veg PatchFirstVarious14:30
WalkersVariousVarious00:00
Wine Tasting 1VariousVarious14:30
Wine Tasting 2VariousVarious14:00
Wine Tasting 3VariousVarious14:00
Writing for FunFirstThursday14:00
YogaWeeklyTuesday11:15
Yoga for BeginnersWeeklyTuesday11:00